img
img

Allied Telesis AT MC104XL

2 995 kr Ekskl. mva 96 kr/mnd (Ved leie i 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010043663
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • AT-MC104XL-20

Produktinformasjon

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provide a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling. Supporting SC connected single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks up to a distance of 40km.

Auto-negotiation and MissingLink
When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, these media converters will automatically connect the link in either full or half-duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, as a failure in one fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.

Simple Installation
The media converters allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber-optic test equipment.

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent Allied Telesis
Generelt
Lokalisering Europe
Nettverkstilknytning / Produktformfaktor Ekstern
Nettverk / Type Transceiver
Enhetstype Transceiver
Farge
Farge White
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Dataforbindelseprotokoll Fast Ethernet
Datakjedeprotokoll Fast Ethernet
Dataoverføringshastighet 100 Mbps
Nettverksfunksjoner Full duplex capability
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3u
Strøm
Strømforsyningstype External power adapter
Nødvendig spenning AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Ekspansjon / Tilkoplinger
Tilkoblinger 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female - 2
Størrelser og vekt
Yttermål Bredde 10.5 cm
Yttermål dybde 9.5 cm
Yttermål Høyde 2.5 cm
Vekt 0.3 kg
Service og støtte
Service og Støtte Begrenset livstidsgaranti
Service & Støtte, detaljer Livstidsgaranti, innsendingsservice
Service & Støtte Livstidsgaranti
Nettverk
Nettverkstilknytning / Kabelføringstype Ethernet 100Base-FX
General
Form Factor Rack-mountable - external