img
img
img

Startech 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

1 195 kr
  • Lagerstatus: Sendes innen 48 timer
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010879678
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • ET90110SM302

Produktinformasjon

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent StarTech.com
Generelt
Kontakttype venstre SC
Kontakttype høyre RJ-45
Service og støtte
Service & Støtte 2 år
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Network & Communication
Networking / Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, rugged
Størrelser og vekt
Yttermål Bredde 9.5 cm
Yttermål dybde 16 cm
Yttermål Høyde 2 cm
Vekt 0.6 kg