img

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL Annex M over POTS Multi-mode Router

3 995 kr 128 kr/mnd (Ved leie i 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010926292
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • C887VAM-K9

Produktinformasjon

The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode. including very-high- speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+). The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small businesses, enterprise small branch offices, and teleworker sites.You can deploy Cisco 880VA Series Routers at any small-office location. With the Cisco 880VA Series, enterprise IT managers and service providers can take advantage of a solution that they can easily set up at the remote site and centrally manage to reduce ongoing operating costs.

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent Cisco
Generelt
Krypteringsalgoritme PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES, DES, Trippel DES
General / Remote Management Protocol Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
General
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q , CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-6-1, EN 60555-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, VCCI V-3, KN22, EN 300386
RAM 256 MB (installed) / 768 MB (max)
Flash Memory 256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method RADIUS, TACACS+
Features NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, DNS proxy, fanless, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces LAN : 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management : 1 x console - RJ-45 ¦ WAN : 1 x ADSL2+ ¦ USB : 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN : 1 x VDSL2
Service og støtte
Service og støtte 1 års garanti
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Datakjedeprotokoll Fast Ethernet, Ethernet
Nettverkstilknytning / Protokoll for fjernstyrt administrasjon Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, CLI, SSH, HTTPS
Størrelser og vekt
Yttermål Bredde 32.5 cm
Yttermål dybde 24.9 cm
Yttermål Høyde 4.4 cm
Vekt 2.5 kg
Nettverk
Nettverkstilknytning / Formfaktor Stasjonær
Nettverkstilknytning / Rutingprotokoll GRE, Regelbasert ruting (PBR), RIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, VRRP