img

Intel QSFP+ transceivermodul

3 095 kr Ekskl. mva 99 kr/mnd (Ved leie i 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare
  • Frakt fra: 99 kr
  • Artikkelnr.
  • 5010976257
  • Prod. art. nr.
  • E40GQSFPSR

Raske fakta

Produsent
Intel
Enhetstype
QSFP+ transceiver module
Datakjedeprotokoll
40 Gigabit Ethernet

Nøkkelfunksjoner

  • Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable 40 Gb I/O transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ port
  • Supports the 4x10 GbE mode to connect to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces
  • Four channel, full duplex transceiver module
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • Commercial temperature range 0-70 °C
  • Maximum link length 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m OM4 MMF

 

  • Compatible with Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters

Produktinformasjon

The Intel Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel Ethernet Con verged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR optic. Intel Ethernet Converged network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use any combination of Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Optic, Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Twin axial Cable, or Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cable. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

Spesifikasjoner

Topptekst
Produsent Intel
Produktserie Intel
Nettverk og kommunikasjon
Datakjedeprotokoll 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Tilkoblingsteknologi Kablet
Dataoverføringshastighet 40000 Mbps
Ekspansjon / Tilkoplinger
Tilkoblinger 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Generelt
Enhetstype QSFP+ transceiver module
Formfaktor Plugginnmodul
Nettverkstype QSFP+ transceivermodul
General
Form Factor Plug-in module